September 25-27, 2015

  • Dwight Yoakam
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Needtobreathe
  • Buddy Guy
  • Dr. John
  • The Word featuring Robert Randolph, John Medeski, & The North Mississippi Allstars
  • Lucinda Williams
  • Punch Brothers
  • G. Love & Special Sauce
  • Robert Cray
  • Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
  • Lucero
  • Justin Townes Earle
  • The Wood Brothers
  • Irma Thomas
  • Here Come The Mummies
  • Tab Benoit
  • Junior Brown
  • Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
  • Rebirth Brass Band
  • Whitey Morgan
  • Mike Farris
  • Dale Watson
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • Danielle Nicole
  • Chump Change
  • Dave & Dyno with The Roadkill Orchestra
  • Broadway Blues

September 26-28, 2014

  • The Avett Brothers
  • John Prine
  • Rosanne Cash
  • Amos Lee
  • Trampled by Turtles
  • Los Lobos
  • Jason Isbell
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Robert Randolph and the Family Band
  • Blackberry Smoke
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band
  • Matthew Curry
  • Paul Thorn
  • Hot Rize with Red Knuckles and the Trailblazers
  • Bettye LaVette
  • David Wax Museum
  • The Hooten Hallers
  • Jay Farrar
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • Chump Change
  • Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear
  • Todd Day Wait’s Pigpen
  • The Flood Brothers
  • Attic Wolves
  • Tj Wheeler
  • The 2nd Missionary Baptist Church Music Ministry

September 20-22, 2013

  • The Black Crowes
  • Blues Traveler
  • Jimmy Cliff
  • John Hiatt
  • Steve Earle
  • Johnny Winter
  • Mavis Staples
  • ZZ Ward
  • Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
  • Vintage Trouble
  • Keller Williams with The Travelin’ McCourys
  • Dale Watson
  • Nikki Hill
  • Phosphorescent
  • Alejandro Escovedo
  • Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn
  • Some Train Yard
  • The Pines
  • Samantha Fish
  • Mudcat
  • The Hatrick
  • Peter Parcek
  • Tj Wheeler
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • The Bel-Airs
  • Chump Change
  • BoCoMo Ramble

September 21 & 22, 2012

  • Al Green
  • Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
  • Joe Lovano Us Five with Esperanza Spalding, James Weidman, Otis Brown III, & Matt Wilson
  • Wanda Jackson
  • Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Donnie Walsh & The Downchild Blues Band
  • Monophonics
  • Elizabeth Cook
  • Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics
  • Eilen Jewell
  • Sara Watkins
  • Sam Bush
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • John Mayall
  • Don’t Mind Dying
  • Rodriguez
  • Pokey LaFarge & The South City Three
  • Mountain Standard Time
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • Todd Day Wait’s Pigpen
  • The Hooten Hallers
  • The Hipnecks
  • Believers
  • Vulvette
  • The Flood Brothers
  • Blues in the Schools & Tj Wheeler
  • King of the Roots Winner: The Thin Dimes
  • King of the Roots Runner-up: The Mojo Roots

September 9 & 10, 2011

  • Fitz and the Tantrums
  • Los Lobos
  • Taj Mahal
  • Ana Popovic
  • Robert Randolph Family Band
  • Mavis Staples
  • Dr. Ralph Stanley
  • Railroad Earth
  • Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
  • William Elliott Whitmore
  • Flatlanders
  • Sam Bush
  • Dale Watson David Wax Museum
  • Toubab Krewe
  • Record Collector
  • Robert Cray
  • Megan Boyer Band
  • Cabin Sessions
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • The Bel Airs
  • Chump Change
  • Man in the Ring
  • Todd Day Wait’s Pigpen
  • Blues in the Schools with Tj Wheeler
  • King of the Roots Winner: Jason Vivone & The Billy Bats
  • King of the Roots Runner-up: Terry Quiett Band
  • Roots N Blues Wedding

October 1 & 2, 2010

  • Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi
  • Tab Benoit
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Anders Osborne
  • Trampled Under Foot
  • Dan Tyminski
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
  • Taj Weekes & Adowa
  • Joanne Shaw Taylor
  • Noah Earle
  • Big Medicine
  • Shemekia Copeland
  • Those Darlins
  • Jimmy Wayne
  • The Dynamites featuring Charles Walker
  • Record Collector
  • Ron Williams
  • Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
  • La Movida
  • The Cabin Sessions
  • Vince Cook
  • Man in the Ring
  • The Bel Airs
  • Megan Boyer Band
  • Garotas Suecas
  • Mudcat
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • Chump Change
  • Driving Wheel
  • King of the Roots Winner: BJ Allen & Blue Voodoo
  • Blues in the Schools with Tj Wheeler

September 9 & 10, 2009

  • Blind Boys of Alabama
  • Dan Tyminski
  • Black Joe Lewis and The Honey Bears
  • Booker T
  • The Itals
  • Steel Drivers
  • Junior Brown
  • Ana Popovic
  • Deke Dickerson
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • James “Slim” Hand
  • Southern Culture on the Skids
  • Rory Block
  • Perfect Age of Rock & Roll Blues Band
  • Mike Zito
  • Trio Desterrado
  • The Wilders
  • Sonny Moorman Group
  • Atlanta Boogie
  • Back Yard Tire Fire
  • Funky Butt Brass Band
  • King Clarentz
  • Heather Myles
  • Henry Clay Band
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • The Bel Airs
  • Chump Change
  • Blues in the Schools with Tj Wheeler
  • Missouri Highsteppers & New Belgium Bike Parade

October 3 & 4, 2008

  • Tab Beniot
  • Buddy Guy
  • Dale Watson
  • James Hand
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Ruthie Foster
  • Aubrey and Lori Ghent
  • Bettye LaVette
  • Joe Stickley’s Blueprint
  • Roy C
  • Gary Clark Jr
  • Farmer Jason
  • Cedric Burnside & Lightnin Malcolm
  • Harper
  • People’s Army
  • Doyle Bramhall
  • Record Collector
  • Jerry Douglas Band
  • Curreykorn
  • Chump Change
  • The Bel Airs
  • Henry Clay and the Full Grown Men
  • John D’Agostino
  • Noah Earle
  • Primitive Soul
  • Music Maker Blues Revue
  • Blues in the Schools with Tj Wheeler

September 7 & 8, 2007

  • Tab Benoit
  • Taj Mahal
  • Blind Boys of Alabama
  • Jerry Douglas Band
  • Big Smith
  • Deke Dickerson
  • Chris Thomas King
  • The Gourds
  • James Hand Serious Blues Band
  • Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
  • The Rounders
  • North Mississippi All Stars
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Mudcat
  • Toni Price
  • Kent Burnside
  • Hilary Scott Band
  • Bait Shop Boys
  • Chump Change
  • The Bel Airs
  • Primitive Soul
  • Music Maker Blues Revue